Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Set in Gornji Kono, which is a great choice for travellers interested in architecture, monuments, history, seafood and relaxing, a 13-minute walk from Parthenon Ruins, Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis accommodates up to 6 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis has a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, and comforts such as an air conditioner. This apartment offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

For your convenience, the accommodation comprises a kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware provided.

This apartment is located 1 km from Monastiraki train station and right near the ancient Tower of the Winds. The 90 m² Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis gives access to the ionic Temple of Athena Nike, which is a 12-minute walk away. This 2-bedroom apartment is also 1.2 km from the Doric peripteral Temple of Hephaestus. The property is within 200 metres of Filellhnon bus stop and in the immediate vicinity of Syntagma underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis
Plaka House - Boutique Apartments
Mobile-only price

Plaka House - Boutique Apartments

9.8
Exceptional 305 reviews
67 m from property
USD 154 USD 139
per night
Syntagma Square 1 Bedrm 4 Persons Apartment By Mps
Mobile-only price

Syntagma Square 1 Bedrm 4 Persons Apartment By Mps

8.0
Very Good 63 reviews
155 m from property
USD 104 USD 94
per night
Acropolis Luxury Penthouses With Majestic Views
Mobile-only price

Acropolis Luxury Penthouses With Majestic Views

9.0
Superb 159 reviews
214 m from property
USD 195 USD 176
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00003090665
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis placed?
      Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis lies next to Ancient Agora of Athens Ruins.
    • What famous attractions are close to Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis?
      Popular spots near Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis include Syntagma guards ceremony, Parthenon Ruins, the ancient Stoa of Attalos, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis?
      The starting rate for a room at Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis is €70.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis?
      Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis?
      Dining venues near Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis include Scholarhio and O Glikis restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet connection available in Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis?
      Unfortunately, Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis?
      Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis has total area of 90 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Hidesign Athens Plaka Apartment In Acropolis

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close